Team Antivate

Usernameteam_antivate
Showing 1-8 of 8 items.
Robot NameTypeActive
Antweight
AntivateRollerNo
Antivate ICERollerYes
AWG CrimpetRollerYes
AntiphaseRollerYes
The Articulated RampsterRollerYes
Rampster 2RollerYes
Rampster 3RollerYes
Rampster 4RollerYes

Previous fights

AWS48 Basingstoke

Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 4 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team HallucinationBlack DemonvsAntivateTeam Antivate
Group 4 Round 4, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateAntivatevsfrANTicAlasdair

Antweight World Series 49 - Coventry

Showing 1-4 of 4 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 2 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateAntivatevsWhy WaitNuts
Group 2 Round 3, Losers' bracket
13Shadow the HedgehogvsAntivateTeam Antivate
Group 2 Round 4, Losers' bracket
CymrobotsNapalm DeathvsAntivateTeam Antivate
Group 2 Round 5, Losers' bracket
Team ShakeyTest Robot, Please IgnorevsAntivateTeam Antivate

Antweight world series 50.

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 5 Round 1, Winners' bracket
NutsWhy WaitvsAntivate ICETeam Antivate
Group 5 Round 3, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateAntivate ICEvsEntropyEpic Robotics
Group 5 Round 4, Losers' bracket
Team Girl PowerShadowvsAntivate ICETeam Antivate

Antweight World Series 53

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 4 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsBarricadeBolts & Jolts
Group 4 Round 3, Winners' bracket
Team OinkBzwroink...vsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
Group 4 Round 5, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsSnappucinoSnappy Robots

Antweight World Series 54 - Bath City FC

Showing 1-4 of 4 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 3 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsA Little Bit Of FailTeam Geek
Group 3 Round 4, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsNigelTom's Robots
Group 3 Round 5, Losers' bracket
Team Picus TeleroboticsC IIIvsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
Group 3 Round 6, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsDoktor Power 7 TiTeam Effort

Antweight World Series 55

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 2 Round 1, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsRam PantCraggle
Group 2 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team Risky BiscuitPlan BvsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
Group 2 Round 3, Losers' bracket
Die Gracefully RoboticsInsjectvsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate

AWS 56 - Bristol

Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 2 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Screw LooseSpin ReapervsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
Group 2 Round 3, Winners' bracket
Team OinkZoink!vsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
Group 2 Round 4, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsThe Automatic BotmobileTeam Effort
Group 2 Round 7, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsZoink!Team Oink
Finals Round 8, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsTest Robot, Please IgnoreTeam Shakey

Antweight World Series 57

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 7 Round 1, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsPiedPurpleAntEaterTeam Termite
Group 7 Round 2, Losers' bracket
Sprocket RoboticsChaoticavsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
Group 7 Round 3, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsBoltTeam FF

Dorset Robot Championships (Antweight)

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 3 Round 1, Winners' bracket
Dorchester Robot TeamFlipper BotvsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
Group 3 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team ShakeyWedge Wedge WedgevsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
Group 3 Round 3, Losers' bracket
Dorset TechBurnt NutsvsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate

DRC Sumo

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 2 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsVanguard Mk 2Team Risky Biscuit
Group 2 Round 4, Losers' bracket
Dorchester Robot TeamFlipper BotvsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
Group 2 Round 5, Losers' bracket
Team ShakeyI Can't Believe It's Not StanleyvsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate

Antweight World Series 58

Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 4 Round 1, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsNight SharkTeam Unstable
Group 4 Round 2, Losers' bracket
Team AzurYeetus and Retreatus, haha yeah man, chad.vsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate

Antweight open 2019

Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 3 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateAWG CrimpetvsFlippantTeam Termite
Group 3 Round 4, Losers' bracket
Team HecticHogivsAWG CrimpetTeam Antivate
No previous fights to display

Antweight World Series 53

Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 7 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateThe Articulated RampstervsNom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone)Team Geek
Group 7 Round 3, Losers' bracket
NutsSlice To Meet YouvsThe Articulated RampsterTeam Antivate

Antweight World Series 57

Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 8 Round 1, Winners' bracket
Team FFSmackdownvsThe Articulated RampsterTeam Antivate
Group 8 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team RolandHigh Density Wedge Bot (HDWB)vsThe Articulated RampsterTeam Antivate
Group 8 Round 3, Winners' bracket
Team AzurYeetus and Retreatus, haha yeah man, chad.vsThe Articulated RampsterTeam Antivate
Group 8 Round 5, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateThe Articulated RampstervsSmackdownTeam FF
Group 8 Round 6, Losers' bracket
Team ZeroRBMKvsThe Articulated RampsterTeam Antivate

Antweight World Series 54 - Bath City FC

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 4 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 2vsPlan BTeam Risky Biscuit
Group 4 Round 3, Losers' bracket
AntysocialKillerbitevsRampster 2Team Antivate
Group 4 Round 4, Losers' bracket
Sprocket RoboticsDark Matter IIIvsRampster 2Team Antivate

Antweight World Series 55

Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 5 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 2vsZeroTeam Zero
Group 5 Round 3, Losers' bracket
LimpetAnt RatchetvsRampster 2Team Antivate

AWS 56 - Bristol

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 3 Round 1, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 2vsWedge Wedge WedgeTeam Shakey
Group 3 Round 3, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 2vsEyesorasaurusSisterhood of Steel
Group 3 Round 4, Losers' bracket
Team FreyPolarisvsRampster 2Team Antivate

Dorset Robot Championships (Antweight)

Showing 1-6 of 6 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 1 Round 1, Winners' bracket
Beardy BotsYin and YangvsRampster 2Team Antivate
Group 1 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team ZubatVelocityvsRampster 2Team Antivate
Group 1 Round 3, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 2vsThe Surprising Adventures of Sir Digby Chicken CaeserTeam Shakey
Group 1 Round 5, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 2vsYeetOwObotics
Group 1 Round 6, Losers' bracket
Team OinkZoink!vsRampster 2Team Antivate
Group 1 Round 7, Losers' bracket
Team ShakeyThe Surprising Adventures of Sir Digby Chicken CaeservsRampster 2Team Antivate

DRC Sumo

Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 1 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 2vsDoktor Power 9 TiTeam Effort
Group 1 Round 4, Losers' bracket
DRT_NickScrap BinvsRampster 2Team Antivate

Antweight World Series 58

Showing 1-2 of 2 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 6 Round 1, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 3vsThe Tim Rackers ExperienceTeam Tauron
Group 6 Round 2, Losers' bracket
RobotFishAdventvsRampster 3Team Antivate

Antweight open 2019

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 1 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team Rocket RoboticsDominusvsRampster 3Team Antivate
Group 1 Round 3, Losers' bracket
Team HecticShreudz and gaztonsvsRampster 3Team Antivate
Group 1 Round 4, Losers' bracket
Team TermiteMutantvsRampster 3Team Antivate

Antweight World Series 58

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 3 Round 1, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 4vsout of micro:trolSisterhood of Steel
Group 3 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team EffortDevious PlotvsRampster 4Team Antivate
Group 3 Round 3, Losers' bracket
Team HecticShreudz and gaztonsvsRampster 4Team Antivate

Antweight open 2019

Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
TeamRobot NamevsRobot NameTeam
Group 6 Round 2, Winners' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 4vsDark Matter 6Sprocket Robotics
Group 6 Round 4, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 4vsUp the AntieTeam Tomb
Group 6 Round 5, Losers' bracket
Team EffortDoktor Power Stronger and Smaller and Two Of Them ClustervsRampster 4Team Antivate
Group 6 Round 6, Losers' bracket
Team AntivateRampster 4vsBulletproofTeam Hell
Group 6 Round 7, Losers' bracket
Sprocket RoboticsDark Matter 6vsRampster 4Team Antivate