Username | Andrew_Hibberd |
---|
Robot Name | Type | Active |
---|---|---|
Antweight | ||
Anticide | Roller | Yes |
Puppers 4 | Cluster | Yes |
Puppers 3 | Cluster | Yes |
Puppers 2 | Cluster | Yes |
Puppers 1 | Cluster | Yes |
A Little Bit Of Fail | Roller | Yes |
EPZ | Cluster | Yes |
Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Roller | Yes |
Kwijebo | Walker | Yes |
Fleaweight | ||
Ickle | Walker | Yes |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 Round 1, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Tiny Bot Tim | Bolts & Jolts |
Group 3 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Picus Telerobotics | S. D. F. II | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Group 3 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Flippant | Team Termite |
Group 3 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Shakey | The Surprising Adventures of Sir Digby Chicken Caeser | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Ant Dimitri | 13 |
Finals Round 9, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | 23 | EVILZOMBIEROBOTS |
Finals Round 10, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | I Can't Believe It's Not Stanley | Team Shakey |
Third Place Play-off | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Flippant | Team Termite |
Group 1 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Bristol BEEES | Big Hero 6 | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Group 1 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Doktor Power 6XT | Team Effort |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Bully Dozer | Nuts |
Finals Round 9, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Hell | Baby Hell | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 10, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Void | Epic Robotics |
Finals Round 11, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Hectic | Ant2D3 | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 12, Losers' bracket | ||||
Nuts | Bully Dozer | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Nuts | Drumbledore | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Group 3 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Trigger | Team Robotics |
Group 3 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Epic Robotics | Void | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Group 3 Round 7, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | S. D. F. | Team Picus Telerobotics |
Finals Round 8, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Mutant | Team Termite |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Tauron | The Tim Rackers Experience | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Group 3 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Floor Pound 82 | Team Badger |
Group 3 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Limpet | Ant Ratchet | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 11, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Doktor Power 8 GTX | Team Effort |
Finals Round 12, Losers' bracket | ||||
Nuts | Drumbledore | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Third Place Play-off | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 6 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | The Tim Rackers Experience | Team Tauron |
Group 6 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Comanchero | Team Picus Telerobotics |
Group 6 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Limpet XXT | Limpet |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Dorset Roboteering Team | Candy | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Li'l Oink | Team Oink |
Finals Round 10, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Third Place Play-off | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Bully Dozer | Nuts |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Stewie | Team Hell |
Group 8 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Oink | Li'l Oink | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Group 8 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Sisterhood of Steel | Eyesorasaurus | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Epic Robotics | Void | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Termite | Termite Cluster | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 10, Losers' bracket | ||||
Beardy Bots | Yin and Yang | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 11, Losers' bracket | ||||
TeamScrewUp | Manta Ray | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 12, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Valkyrie | Team Zero |
Third Place Play-off | ||||
Epic Robotics | Void | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 5 Round 1, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Bulletproof | Team Hallucination |
Group 5 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Effort | Dr Power 6 | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 5 Round 3, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Hallucination | Bulletproof | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 5 Round 4, Losers' bracket | ||||
Nuts | Bully Dozer | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 5 Round 5, Losers' bracket | ||||
Die Gracefully Robotics | Doodlemonster | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 5 Round 6, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Robotics | Ripper 2 | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 5 Round 7, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Effort | Dr Power 6 | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Hectic | Ant2D3 | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Ant Dimitri | 13 |
Finals Round 10, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Baby Hell | Team Hell |
Finals Round 11, Losers' bracket | ||||
EVILZOMBIEROBOTS | 23 | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Finals Round 12, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Inversion 4 | Shock |
Third Place Play-off | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Final | ||||
Team Shakey | I Can't Believe It's Not Stanley | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Final (replay) | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | I Can't Believe It's Not Stanley | Team Shakey |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 6 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Gareth | Pinchy | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 6 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Ant Clank | 13 |
Group 6 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Hell | Baby Hell | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Epic Robotics | Void | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Ant2D3 | Team Hectic |
Finals Round 10, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Shakey | I Can't Believe It's Not Stanley | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Third Place Play-off | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Bully Dozer | Nuts |
Final | ||||
Team Shakey | I Can't Believe It's Not Stanley | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 Round 1, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Antonio Stella Bottom Tile | Team Panoramic |
Group 2 Round 3, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Exterminator | UserFriendly |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Error.EXE 2 | The New Robot Order (NRO) |
Group 1 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Limpet XXT | Limpet |
Group 1 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Effort | Doktor Power 8 GTX | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | MLG Cluster | Team Hectic |
Finals Round 9, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Finals Round 10, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Bzwroink... | Team Oink |
Third Place Play-off | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Anticide | Team Geek |
Final | ||||
Team Oink | Bzwroink... | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 Round 1, Winners' bracket | ||||
Beardy Bots | Almost Certainly Balanced | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 3 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Antivate | AWG Crimpet | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 3 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Effort | Doktor Power 7 Ti | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 3 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Termite Cluster | Team Termite |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Bully Dozer | Nuts |
Finals Round 10, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Final | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Bully Dozer | Nuts |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 5 Round 1, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Bulletproof | Team Hell |
Group 5 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
team forgotten gods | Wu ben | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 5 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Zero | Team Zero |
Group 5 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Shakey | Test Robot, Please Ignore | vs | A Little Bit Of Fail | Team Geek |
Group 5 Round 7, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | Ant Ratchet | Limpet |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 6 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Little Oink | Team Oink |
Group 6 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Hell Boy | EVILZOMBIEROBOTS |
Group 6 Round 5, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Little Oink | Team Oink |
Group 6 Round 6, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Test Robot, Please Ignore | Team Shakey |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Cymrobots | Napalm Death | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Group 2 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Nuts | Why Wait | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Group 2 Round 5, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Twister | UserFriendly |
Group 2 Round 6, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Shakey | Test Robot, Please Ignore | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Ploink-? | Team Oink |
Group 8 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Bolts & Jolts | Ritz | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Group 8 Round 5, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Wonk | Team Badger |
Group 8 Round 6, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Oink | Ploink-? | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Group 8 Round 7, Losers' bracket | ||||
Bolts & Jolts | Ritz | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Hell | Baby Hell | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Nihilis | Team Hectic |
Finals Round 10, Losers' bracket | ||||
Nuts | Drumbledore | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 7 Round 1, Winners' bracket | ||||
8bit | Sentinel of pain | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Group 7 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Tom's Robots | Franco | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Group 7 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Valkyrie | Team Zero |
Group 7 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Horizontal Spinner Of Doom | Team Shakey |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | A Little Bit Of Fail | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Termite | Anticyclone | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Finals Round 10, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Axe of 8 Wheels | Team Effort |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 Round 1, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | EPZ | vs | Espresso | Snappy Robots |
Group 3 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Hell | Baby Hell | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Group 3 Round 3, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Shakey | Wedge Wedge Wedge | vs | EPZ | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Hell | Baby Hell | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Group 8 Round 4, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Salt & Pepper | Alasdair |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Riptide | Harold | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Group 8 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Slice To Meet You | Nuts |
Group 8 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Shakey | Filthy Casuals | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Hectic | Ant2D3 | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Losers' bracket | ||||
Nuts | Bad Idea | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 4 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Dual (cluster) | RobotMad |
Group 4 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Doktor Power 6XT | Team Effort |
Group 4 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Nuts | Bully Dozer | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Ant2D3 | Team Hectic |
Finals Round 9, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Termite | Mutant | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Finals Round 10, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Shakey | Test Robot, Please Ignore | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 7 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Antivate | The Articulated Rampster | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Group 7 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Ripper 2 | Team Robotics |
Group 7 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Termite | Termite Cluster | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Anticide | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Finals Round 9, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Effort | Doktor Power 8 GTX | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Yoink! | Team Oink |
Group 2 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Mr Cat's Mouse Flat | Snappy Robots |
Group 2 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Candy | Dorset Roboteering Team |
Group 2 Round 7, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | No Parking | Limpet |
Team | Robot Name | vs | Robot Name | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 Round 1, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Insject | Die Gracefully Robotics |
Group 2 Round 2, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team-G | Bob | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Group 2 Round 3, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Dudge | Third Law | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Group 2 Round 4, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Effort | Doktor Power 8.1 Ti | vs | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | Team Geek |
Finals Round 8, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Don't Hug me I'm Scared | Team Shakey |
Finals Round 9, Winners' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Void | Epic Robotics |
Finals Round 11, Losers' bracket | ||||
Team Geek | Nom Nom Nom (aka Boomstone) | vs | Valkyrie | Team Zero |